2017-18 Colonial Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 22 Rhode Island #   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:40 PM
Fri. 27 Becker 2 Castleton 7 Final
  Sacred Heart 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Buffalo St. 0 Morrisville St. 2 Final
Sat. 28 Buffalo St. 1 Morrisville St. 2 Final
  Sacred Heart 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  SUNY Canton 4 Plymouth St. 1 Final
  Southern Me. 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Becker 0 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Salem St. * 1 Endicott 4 Final
Fri. 3 SUNY Canton * 1 Nichols 2 Final
  Morrisville St. * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Endicott * 6 Salem St. 1 Final
Sat. 4 Becker 0 Utica 3 Final
  Morrisville St. * 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  SUNY Canton * 6 Nichols 0 Final
Fri. 10 Endicott * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - OT
  Morrisville St. * 3 Salem St. 2 Final
  Nichols * 2 Becker 1 Final
Sat. 11 Morrisville St. * 4 Salem St. 4 Final - OT
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Endicott 4 Final
  Becker * 2 Nichols 0 Final
Fri. 17 Salem St. * 1 SUNY Canton 5 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 SUNY Potsdam 2 Final
  Nichols * 1 Endicott 5 Final
Sat. 18 SUNY Potsdam 3 Morrisville St. 2
3rd - 10:56
  Salem St. *   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   7:40 PM
Sun. 19 Becker *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:40 PM
Tue. 21 SUNY Canton   Utica   TBA
  Morrisville St.   Hamilton   1:00 PM
  U. of New England   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Concordia (Wis.)   Morrisville St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Concordia (Wis.)   Morrisville St.   12:00 PM
  Chatham   Becker   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Stevenson   4:00 PM
  @ UMass Boston (Boston, Mass.)
Sun. 26 Endicott   TBA   TBA
  @ UMass Boston (Boston, Mass.)
  Chatham   Becker   1:00 PM
  Colby   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:40 PM
  Salem St.   U. of New England   3:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 SUNY Canton   Buffalo St.   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Sacred Heart   Becker   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Morrisville St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 SUNY Canton   Buffalo St.   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mass.-Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Franklin Pierce   Morrisville St.   2:00 PM
  Salem St.   Plymouth St.   2:00 PM
  Teddy Bear Toss
  Becker   Sacred Heart   2:00 PM
  Endicott   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   U. of New England   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Becker   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Morrisville St.   Utica   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   U. of New England   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 SUNY Potsdam   Becker   5:00 PM
Tue. 12 Plymouth St.   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Plymouth St.   Endicott   3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 6 Manhattanville   SUNY Canton   TBA
  @ Castleton, Vt.
  Salem St.   TBA   TBA
  @ Rutland, Vt.
  Salem St.   Castleton   1:00 PM
  WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
  Salve Regina   Endicott   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:55 PM
  Becker   U. of New England   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 SUNY Canton   Rutland Herald Invitational   TBA
  Rutland Herald Invitational @ Castleton, VT
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Morrisville St.   Middlebury   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Castleton   Morrisville St.   3:00 PM
Thu. 11 SUNY Canton   Cortland St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 New England Col.   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Becker   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:55 PM
Sat. 13 New England Col.   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Middlebury   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Cortland St.   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
  Stevenson   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:55 PM
  Southern Me.   Becker   8:00 PM
Tue. 16 Hamilton   Morrisville St.   4:00 PM
  Post   Becker   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Endicott   Norwich   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Salem St.   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Trinity (Conn.)   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Salem St.   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:35 PM
Fri. 26 Morrisville St. *   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Becker *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Morrisville St. *   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:35 PM
  Endicott *   Becker   7:00 PM
Tue. 30 Utica   Salem St.   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Endicott *   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
  Becker *   Morrisville St.   5:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 Becker *   Morrisville St.   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Salem St. *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:55 PM
Tue. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salem St.   5:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   SUNY Potsdam   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Salem St. *   Nichols   3:40 PM
  Morrisville St. *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Becker   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Nichols *   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Morrisville St. *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Becker   7:20 PM
Tue. 13 Bowdoin   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
  Nichols *   Morrisville St.   7:00 PM
  Salem St. *   Becker   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Nichols *   Morrisville St.   2:00 PM
  Becker *   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Endicott   Colby   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference